Fixtures & Results 2022-23

Click here to jump to a team section

 

First Team | Reserve Team | Third Team | Vets First Team | Vets Reserve Team | Vets Over 45 Team

First Team (EOL Premier Div) 

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
13-08-22APremCanning TownL1-3Carroll
27-08-22APremOld SouthendianD2-2Riding, Lang
03-09-22HPremLeigh RamblersL0-1
17-09-22AEPCBasildon Town ReservesLp1-1Williamson
24-09-22AEPC (Replay)Basildon Town ReservesW3-1Lang, Shaw, MacKay
01-10-22HPremTobyW2-0Carroll (2)
08-10-22HEPCMay & Baker EC ReservesW21-0Absolon (2), Carrol, Fealty (2), Lock, Shaw (4), Thompson, Tredgett (5), Williamson (4), OG
15-10-22APremRunwell SportsW1-0Holland
22-10-22APremRayleigh TownD1-1Carroll
29-10-22HPremCatholic UnitedW2-1Carroll, Absolon
05-11-22HPremSungateL0-2
12-11-22HEPCWhite Ensign ReservesW3-2Justin, Stratford, Williamson
19-11-22HPremHuttonL0-3
26-11-22ASenior Div CupKelvedon HatchW4-0Tredgett, Absolon, Panons(2)
03-12-22HEPCHarold Wood AthleticW2-1Absolon (2)
17-12-22HPremRayleigh Town
21-01-23AEPCCorinthians

Reserve Team (EOL Div 4)

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
20-08-22ADiv 4Collier RowW2-1Riding, Constable
03-09-22HDiv 4Pitsea Athletic Res.W2-0Constable, Caston
17-09-22HDiv 4RoydonL0-1
01-10-22ADiv 4Galleywood Res.D1-1Riding
08-10-22ARL CupWakebury Res.L1-4Panons
15-10-22HEJCHutton ThirdsWp1-1Riding
22-10-22ADiv 4Leigh RamblersW2-1Riding, Calder
29-10-22HDiv 4Herongate Athletic Res.D1-1Cawood
05-11-22ADiv 4Pitsea Athletic Res.D4-4Calder, Cawood, Goddard, Woodroffe
12-11-22HDiv 4Collier RowL0-2
19-11-22AEJCIlford Res.W2-1Riding (2)
26-11-22HDiv 4Ongar TownL1-2
03-12-22ADiv 4RoydonL0-4
10-12-22AEJCGosfield United
17-12-22ADiv 4Wakering Sports A

Third Team (MEL Div 4)

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
03-09-22ADiv 4Hutton DevelopmentL1-5Gallagher
10-09-22ADiv 4Tillingham AthleticW5-0Gallagher (3), Cadd Hn (2)
24-09-22HEJTHutton DevelopmentL0-2
01-10-22HDiv 4Tillingham AthleticW4-1Gir, Theobalds, Taylor J, Taylor Lu
15-10-22ADiv 4Rayleigh Town DevelopmentW3-0Theobalds (2), Gir
22-10-22HDiv 4Sprinfield ThirdsW3-0Cadd Hn, Steer, OG
29-10-22ADiv 4Beaulieu Park ReservesW6-0Theobalds(4), Cadd Hv, Steer
05-11-22ADiv 4Witham Town ThirdsL1-2OG
19-11-22HDiv 4Silver End United Res.L2-3Steer, Cadd Hv
03-12-22HDiv 4DurningW3-2
10-12-22APPKOGreat Bradfords Reserves
07-01-23HDiv 4 CupTillingham Athletic

Vets First Team (MEVL Div 1 East)

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
17-09-22ADiv 1EOld ChelmsfordiansW3-1Cassidy
24-09-22HDiv 1ESwansongL1-5Chessher
01-10-22ADiv 1EGreat BaddowL0-2
08-10-22ADiv 1EWhite NotleyD2-2Montgomery, Arscott
15-10-22HVCChipping Ongar ReservesL1-3Milligan
22-10-22HDiv 1ECatholic UnitedD1-1Chessher
05-11-22ADiv 1 CupMay & Baker ECL1-2Ward
03-12-22HDiv 1EOld ChelmsfordiansL3-4Chessher, De Coster, Cassidy
10-12-22ADiv 1ERunwell SportsPP
17-12-22HDiv 1EWhite Notley

Vets Reserve Team (MEVL Div 4 West)

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
17-09-22HDiv 4WProstarW5-0Tucker (4), Regan
24-09-22HDiv 4WFulbrook RoyalsW3-2Tucker (3)
08-10-22HDiv 4WIngatestoneL2-3Tucker, Fitzpatrick
22-10-22HDiv 4WUnited AmateursD2-2Linger, Tuohy
29-10-22ADiv 4WBrandon GrovesW4-3Tucker (2), Chessher, Russell
05-11-22AEssex Veterans CupSpa Park Athletic L0-10
19-11-22HDiv 4 CupChipping Ongar Vets ReservesW4-2Tucker (2), Tuohy, Regan
26-11-22ADiv 4WProstarL2-3
10-12-22ADiv 4WFulbrook RoyalsPP

Vets Over 45 Team (MEVL Over 45s Premier Division)

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
20-09-22ACup FinalBSCW3-2 AETCollins, Bassett, OG
24-09-22HVeterans TrophyChipping OngarW3-1Carey, Collins, Bassett
01-10-22APremChipping OngarW5-2Collins, Carey, Watson, Bassett, Squirrel
08-10-22APremBlackmore W1-0Tarling
15-10-22HVeterans TrophyOld ChelmsfordiansW3-2 AETSquirrell (2), Snowsill L
22-10-22APremBSCW4-1Bassett (2), Snowsill L, Collins
29-10-22HPremHarold HillW2-1Collins, Henderson M
12-11-22AVeterans TrophyEast Hanningfield AthleticW6-1Collins (4), Squirrell, Henderson Jn
26-11-22HPrem CupFrenfordL1-3Collins
03-12-22APremHerongate AthleticL0-3
10-12-22AVeterans TrophyFrenford
17-12-22APremBroomfield