Fixtures & Results 2020-21

Click here to jump to a team section

  1st Team | 2nd Team | Dev Team | Vets A | Vets Reserves | Over 45 Vets

1st Team (EOL Premier Div) Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
22-05-2021HEOL Premier LeagueHarold Wood
15-05-2021AEOL Premier LeagueCatholic
08-05-2021HEOL Premier LeagueLeigh Ramblers
01-05-2021AEOL Premier LeagueBuckhurst Hill
24-04-2021HEOL Premier LeagueRayleighL1-3?
17-04-2021AEOL Premier LeagueHarold WoodW2-1Absolon, Heath
10-04-2021HEOL Premier LeagueBishops Stortford SwiftsL1-3Absolon
03-04-2021AEOL Premier LeagueBasildonL1-3Tredgett
24-10-2020HEOL Premier LeagueOld SouthendiansW3-0Snellin, Robinson, Lock
17-10-2020AEssex Premier CupSungateL0-2
10-10-2020HEOL Premier LeagueBasildon TownL1-4Absolon
03-10-2020ASnr League Cup Rnd 1Manford WayW2-1Carroll, Blackmur
26-09-2020AEOL Premier League Bishops Stortford SwiftsW1-0Snellin
19-09-2020AEOL Premier LeagueKelvedon HatchD1-1Adedokun
12-09-2020HEOL Premier LeagueCatholicL0-2

2nd Team (EOL Div 4) Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
22-05-2021AEOL Div 4Laindon Orient
15-05-2021AEOL Div 4Chingford Athletic
01-05-2021HEOL Div 4Galleywood
24-04-2021AEOL Div 4OC'sW3-1Gray, Riding (2)
17-04-2021HEOL Div 4Ongar Res'sL1-3Constable
10-04-2021
AEOL Div 4GalleywoodW2-0Constable, Riding
03-04-2021AEOL Div 4Canning TownD2-2Damrill (2)
24-10-2020AEOL Div 4Wakering Sports Res'sL1-8
17-10-2020AEOL Div 4OngarL1-4Calder
10-10-2020AEssex Jnr Cup Rnd 1Epping Res'sL2-3
03-10-2020HEOL Div 4Laindon Orient Res's L0-2
26-09-2020AEOL Div 4Hashtag UtdL2-3De Sousa (pen),
19-09-2020HEOL Div 4Leytonstone Res'sL0-2
12-09-2020AEOL Res Cup Rd 1Collier Row Res'sL0-2
05-09-2020HEOL Div 4OC'sL0-2

Development Team (MEL Div 4) Fixtures & Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
05-06-2021HMEL Div 4UCC
29-05-2021tbaMEL Div 4OC's
15-05-2021tbaMEL Div 4Laindon Orient
08-05-2021AMEL Div 4Emerson Utd
01-05-2021tbaMEL Div 4Dunmow
24-04-2021HMEL Div 4Power TownL1-7Goddard
17-04-2021H
A
MEL Div 4
MEL Div 4
Gt Baddow
Gt Baddow
L
L
1-2
1-2
Lavin
Goddard
10-04-2021HMEL Div 4DurningW1-0Cole
03-04-2021HMEL Div 4PitseaL2-5Goddard, Caywood
24-10-2020HMEL Div 4Power TownL0-1
17-10-2020AMEL Div 4Durning W2-1McGlinchey, Coupe
03-10-2020HThe Patron's Plate Mid-Essex League Knock-Out Laindon OrientL1-5Lee
26-09-2020AThe Patron's Plate Mid-Essex League Knock-Out CompetitionUnited Christian ChurchesL1-4Oakford
19-09-2020AThe Patron's Plate Mid-Essex League Knock-Out CompetitionPower TownL1-9Mason
12-09-2020HThe Patron's Plate Mid-Essex League Knock-Out CompetitionPitsea Athletic Res'sL3-6Goddard(2), Rothon
05-09-2020AThe Patron's Plate Mid-Essex League Knock-Out CompetitionEmerson UtdW3-1Goddard(2), Lee

Vets A (MEVL Div 1 West) Fixtures & Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
29-05-2021AEVL- Division One WestAveley
15-05-2021HEVL- Division One WestSporting CW
08-05-2021AEVL- Division One WestNewport
01-05-2021HEVL- Division One WestGt Baddow
17-04-2021HEVL- Division One WestFord BasildonL3-5Gerchen 3
10-04-2021AEVL- Division One WestSilver EndL3-7Arscott, Oshitola, OG
07-11-2020HECFAWhite Roding Sports
24-10-2020AEVL - Division One WestOld BarkabeyyansL0-3S Luck
17-10-2020HEVL - Division One WestLondon East L1-4
10-03-2020AEVL - Division One WestRyanW3-2Oshitola, Walker, Hall
03-10-2020HEVL - Division One WestFrenfordL1-10Cassidy
19-09-2020AEVL - Division One WestMay & BakerL1-4Agunbiade

Vets Reserves (MEVL Div 4 East) Team Fixtures & Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
29-05-2020AEVL Div 4 (East)Ravens
22-05-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Leigh
15-05-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Brandon Groves
08-05-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Woodham Radars
01-05-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Burnham Ramblers
24-04-2021AEVL Div 4 (East)RedwingW4-3Walker, Tucker, Chessher, Catterick
17-04-2021HEVL Div 4 (East)First CityL0-5
10-04-2021AEVL Div 4 (East)Valley GreenW5-0Regan, Luck D, Newbould, Chessher (2)
24-10-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Burnham RamblersW8-0
17-10-2020AEVL Div 4 (East)Witham Town Res's W5-2Chessher, Tucker (3), Linger
10-10-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Leigh UtdW4-1Chessher (3), Tuohy
26-09-2020HEVL Div 4 (East)Woodman RadarsW9-2Chessher (4), Luck D, Regan (2). Tucker (2)
19-09-2020AEVL Div 4 (East)First City WanderersL0-2

Over 45 Vets (MEVL Div 1 South) Fixtures & Results 2020-21

DateH/ACompetitionOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
22-05-2021HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Horndon
15-05-2021HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Basildon
08-05-2021AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)West Essex
01-05-2021AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Rayleigh
24-04-2021HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Hannakins FarmW6-2Swann (2), Collins (2), Bassett, Henderson M
17-04-2021HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)HerongateW4-0Collins 2, Campbell (2)
10-04-2021AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South) CupPavillionW4-0Bassett, Campbell, Tarling, Taylor A
19-12-2021AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Hanakins FarmW6-1Collins, Campbell (2), Tarling, Henderson, Bassett
14-11-2020AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)West Essex
07-11-2020HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Hannakins Farm Res's
24-10-2020HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Herongate W10-2Campbell (2), Collins (3), Henderson J (2) Henderson M, Bassett, Tarling,
17-10-2020AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Pavillion W3-2
10-10-2020HEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Basildon TownW9-1Campbell (4), Collins (3), Henderson (2)
19-09-2020AEssex Vets (O45) Div (South)Rayleigh TownW5-1Campbell (3), Tarling, Henderson (M)