Fixtures & Results 2018-19

Click here to jump to a team section

 1st Team   |    Reserve Team    |    Vets Team    |    Vets Reserve Team    |    SuperVets

1st Team

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
01/09/2018CupHUpminsterW7-1Ben Absolon, Ben Carroll, Ronnie Hobbrough (5)
08/09/2018Snr Div 1ASnaresbrookL1-0
15/09/2018Snr Div 1AFrenford ReservesW2-5Sam Bubb, Mitchell Day (2), Jordan Elliott (2)
22/09/2018EPCABuckhurst HillL0-8
29/09/2018Snr Div 1HMay & Baker E. C. ReservesD1-1Day
06-10/2018Snr Div 1AGalleywoodW2-1Hatt (2)
03/10/2018Snr Div Cup Rnd 2HSungateL0-8
20/10/2018Snr Div 1ARamsden ScotiaL3-4Elliot, Bigmore, Absoslon
27/10/2018Snr Div 1HOC'sW2-1Day (2)
03/11/2018Snr Div 1AOngarW2-1Lock, Hobbrough
10/11/2018Bill Spurgeon Charity CupAEmeroniansW6-2
17/11/2018Snr Div 1AOld ChelmsfordiansW5-0Absolon, Day, Elliot (2), Lock
24/11/2018Snr Div 1HHerongateW3-0Hobbrough
08/12/2018Snr Div 1HOngar TownD2-2Hobbrough, Absolon
15/12/2018Snr Div 1ABasildon TownAbandoned after 83 mins0-2
22/12/2018Snr Div 1HFrenford ReservesW1-0Elliott
05/01/2019Snr Div 1HSnaresbrookL0-1
12/01/2019Snr Div 1AMay & Baker Res'sW13-1Bigmore, Blackmur (2), Carroll (2), Broadbridge, Elliott (4), Hatt (2), Day
19/01/2019Snr Div 1HGalleywoodW3-2Carroll, Day, Lock
26/01/2019Snr Div 1AHerongateW1-0Absolon
02/02/2019Snr Div 1HFC HamletsD1-1Hobbrough
16/02/2019Snr Div 1AFC HamletsW2-1Hobbrough, Elliot
23/02/2019Snr Div 1ARayleigh Town Res'sW4-2Day(2), Bubb, Elliot
09/03/2019Snr Div 1HRayleigh Town Res'sW7-2Hobbrough (2), Day (3), Bigmore (2)
23/03/2019Snr Div 1HRamsden Scotia
30/03/2019Snr Div 1HBasildon Town
18/05/2019Snr Div 1ABasildon Town

Reserve Team

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
25/08/2018Snr Div 4ADagenham UnitedW5-1Constable, Day, Woodroffe, Oliver, Ross
01/09/2018Snr Div 4HGalleywood ReservesL0-1
15/09/2018Snr Div 4HLeigh Ramblers ReservesL0-3
22/09/2018Snr Div 4AOld BarkabbeyansW3-1Constable (2), Sousa
29/09/2018Snr Div 4HCanning Town ReservesL0-1
06/10/2018Snr Div 4ABuckhurst Hill Res'sL2-4Calder, Cook
13/10/2018EJC Rnd 1AOC's ResL3-4
20/10/2018Res Cup Rnd 1ARayleigh Town Res'sL3-4Head, Hunnikin, Calder
27/10/2018Snr Div 4HCorinthiansL0-7
03/11/2018Snr Div 4AGalleywood ResD1-1Farmer
10/11/2018EJC Rnd 2ALakeside ResL0-5
17/11/2018Snr Div 4 ALeigh RamblersW2-1Damril, Ross
24/11/2018Snr Div 4ACatholic Res'sL1-8Ross
15/12/2018Snr Div 4ACanning Town Res'sW4-1Calder, Head, Ross (2)
05/01/2019Snr Div 4HBuckhurst Hill Res'sW2-1Oliver, Ross
12/01/2019Snr Div 4AToby Res'sW3-2Ross (2), Palmer
19/01/2019Snr Div 4HDagenham UtdL3-5Calder, Palmer, Sousa
26/01/2019Snr Div 4ACorinthiansD1-1Ross
02/02/2019Snr Div 4ALakeside Res'sL2-9Cook, Ross
09/02/2019Snr Div 4AEppingL0-5
16/02/2019Snr Div 4HCatholic Res'sL2-6
02/03/2019Snr Div 4HEppingL0-5
16/03/2019Snr Div 4H
Old BarkabbeyansD2-2Calder, Underwood
30/03/2019Snr Div 4HToby Res's

Vets Team

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
15/09/2018EVL - D1WACollier RowL4-3Ade Agunbiade, Glenn Southgate
22/09/2018EVL - D1WHLOASSL1-2Campbell
06/10/2018EVL - D1WHHutton Old BoysD3-3Barrett, King, Campbell
13/10/2018EVL - D1WAHarold HillW5-3Agunbiade (2), Barret, Campbell, Ademakinwa
20/10/2018EVL D!LCASilver EndL2-4Agunbiade
27/10/2018EVL - D1WADebdenD0-0
03/11/2018ECFA Rnd 1HHutton Old BoysL1-3
17/11/2018EVL - D1WHWest EssexW4-1Barrows (2), Onipede, Oshitola
01/12/2018EVL - D1WANewportD2-2Agunbiade, Southgate
08/12/2018EVL - D1WHAveleyL0-1
15/12/2018EVL - D1WABlackmore KnightsW3-2Southgate, Barrett, Little
05/01/2019EVL - D1WALOASSW5-2Agunbiade, Barrett (2), Oshitola, Barrows
12/01/2019EVL - D1WHBlackmore KnightsL0-4
19/01/2019EVL - D1WHHutton Old BoysW5-2Ademakinwa 2, Barrett, Barrows, Oshitola
09/02/2019EVL - D1WHHarold HillW2-1Ademakinwa, Agunbiade
23/02/2019EVL - D1WHNewportD2-2Tucker (2)
02/03/2019EVL - D1WAAveleyD1-1Barrows
09/03/2019EVL - D1WHDebden
23/03/2019EVL - D1WHCollier Row

Vets Reserve Team

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
15/09/2018EVL - D3EHGrays AthleticL0-1
22/09/2018EVL - D3EAFOBS PeverelL0-3
13/10/2018EVL - D3EALeigh RamblersL1-4Holt
20/10/208EVL - D3LC1HOld ParmsL2-2 (lost 4-5 on pens)Tuohy, ?
10/11/2018EVL - D3EHHerongateL0-8
17/11/2018EVL - D3EAWoodham RadarsL2-5Tarplett, Regan
24/11/2018EVL - D3EHArchersW4-2Catterick, Regan, Southgate (2)
01/12/2018EVL - D3EASwansongL1-4Golding
05/01/2019EVL - D3EHFobsL2-2Luck, Tucker
12/01/2019EVL - D3EHHornminsterL2-7Tucker
19/01/2019EVL - D3EHSwansongL0-2
26/01/2019EVL - D3EAGraysL1-5Little
09/02/2019EVL - D3EALeighL4-8Regan (2), Tucker (2)
16/02/2019EVL - D3EAHerongateL1-2Tucker
09/03/2019EVL - D3EHWoodham RadarsW6-4Tucker (2), Jose (2), Smith (2)
16/03/2019EVL - D3EAArcherL2-3Tucker, Jose
23/03/2019EVL - D3EHHornminster

SuperVets

DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
15/09/2018EVL - O45 D1EASporting Club WoodhamW1-0Henderson M
22/09/2018EVL - O45 D1EHHerongateL0-1
06/10/2018EVL - O45 D1EAHannakins FarmW8-1Chapman (3), Henderson M (3), Henderson J, Watson
13/10/2018O45 CupHMay & BakerL2-3Swan, Henderson M
27/10/2018EVL - O45 D1EHOld ParmsW4-1Charles, Chapman, Henderson (2)
03/11/2018EVL - O45 D1EHPavillionW7-2Haynes, Henderson M (2), Campbell (4)
10/11/2018EVL - O45 D1EABasildonW3-1Campbell (2), Charles
17/11/2018EVL - O45 D1EAHorndonW5-3Swann (2), Campbell 2, Charles
01/12/2018EVL - O45 D1EHStanstead
W5-1Campbell, Henderson M (2), Carey, Tarling
08/12/2018EVL - O45 D1EHHannakins FarmW5-0Henderson M, Campbell, Tarling (3)
05/01/2019EVL - O45 D1EARayleighW13-1Campbell (2), Henderson M (3), Hayes, Henderson, Swan (2), Tarling, Watson, Haynes
12/01/2019EVL - O45 D1EHSporting Club WoodhamW4-3Henderson M (2), Henderson J, OG
26/01/2019EVL - O45 D1EHBasildonW3-1Campbell, Henderson (M, Watson
23/02/2019EVL - O45 D1EAPavillionD2-2Henderson M, Campbell
02/03/2019EVL - O45 D1EHHorndonW4-1Carey, Henderson M (2), Henderson J
16/03/2019EVL - O45 D1EAOld ParmsW3-1Campbell, Charles (2)
23/03/2019EVL - O45 D1EAStansted
30/03/2019EVL - O45 D1EAHerongate
27/04/2019EVL - O45 D1EHRayleigh