Shenfield AFC Fixtures & Results

2017-18 Season

1st Team

Reserve Team

Vets Team

Vets Reserve Team

SuperVets

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
05/5/2018Snr Div 1ASungate
01/05/2018Snr Div 1AHarold HillW2-0Absolon, Marlowe
28/04/2018Snr Div 1HNewbury ForestW3-2Carroll (2), Oliver
07/04/2018Snr Div 1HOld SouthendiansW3-1Marlowe (2), Wright
31/03/2018Snr Div 1AGalleywoodD2-2Marlowe, Cunningham
24/03/2018Snr Div 1HHuttonD1-1Marlowe
10/03/2018Snr Div 1HFC HamletsL0-5
24/02/2018Snr Div 1HOld ChelmsfordiansW4-0Wright (2), Marlowe, Williamson
17/02/2018Snr Div 1AOld SounthendiansL1-5Carroll
10/02/2018Snr Div 1HGt BaddowL2-3Marlowe, Hammerton
03/02/2018Essex Premier Cup Rnd 5ACatholic (a)L1-5Lock
27/01/2018Snr Div 1ABuckhurst HillL1-4Cunningham
13/1/2018Essex Premier Cup Rnd 4ALittle OakleyW1-0Marlowe
06/01/2018Snr Div 1ARunwell Sports W2-0Absolon, Texeira
16/12/2017Snr Div 1AFC HamletsW2-1Carroll, Sumner
09/12/2017Snr Div 1ASnaresbrookW6-1Sumner 92), Snellin (3), Stanton
02/12/2017Snr Div 1HBuckhurst HillL0-3
25/11/2017Snr Div 1AHuttonL0-4
18/11/2017Essex Premier Cup Rnd 3HWhite NotelyW4-2
04/11/2017Snr Div 1HSnaresbrookW3-1Sumner, Dingli, Absolon
28/10/2017Essex Prem Cup Rnd 2AAFC Hornchurch U21W6-4tba
21/10/2017Snr Div 1HRunwell Sports W5-1Marlowe (2), Sumner (2), Absolon
14/10/2017Snr Div 1AGt BaddowL3-7Brett, Dingli, Sumner
07/10/2017Snr Div 1HHarold HillD1-1Dingli
30/09/2017Snr Div 1AOC'sW4-3Summer (2), Williamson, Lock
23/09/2017Snr Div 1HGalleywoodW1-0Sumner
16/09/2017Snr Div 1ANewbury ForestL0-1
09/09/2017Snr Div 1 HSungateL2-3Marlowe 2
02/09/2017Snr League Cup Rnd 1AOld SouthendiansL0-1
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
02/05/2018Snr Div 5HCatholicW3-1Russell, Sackey, Williamson
25/04/2018Snr Div 5HHerongateW5-1Carroll, Marlowe (3), Sumner
21/04/2018Snr Div 5HBishops StortfordH-W
18/04/2018Snr Div 5HAcademy SoccerL0-3
14/04/2018Snr Div 5ANewbury ForestW5-2Doctrove, Marlowe (3), Williamson
11/04/2018Snr Div 5HNewbury ForestW6-2Doctrove (2), Marlowe (3), Williamson
07/04/2018Snr Div 5HWesthamians L0-2
24/03/2018Snr Div 5ASpringfieldW2-1Doctrove, Sackery
10/03/2018Snr Div 5ACatholic res'sL1-2Obi
24/02/2018Snr Div 5ABishops StortfordW2-1Barrett, Obi
17/02/2018Snr Div 5HCollier RowW5-1Allen-Walrond (2), Barrett, Doctrove, Conteh
27/01/2018Snr Div 5AOld BarkabbeyansW4-2Barrett, Doctrove, Sackey, Taiwo
13/01/2018Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 4AOracle ComponentsL1-4Sackey
02/12/2017Snr Div 5ADagenham untdW5-0Brett, Barrett, Taiwo (3)
25/11/2017Snr Div 5HSouthend SportsW3-1Brett, Doctrove, Taiwo
18/11/2017Snr Div 5AWesthamians L1-2Dobson
11/04/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 3HLawford LadsW9-1tba
04/11/207Snr Div 5ASouthend Sports ReservesW4-0Snellin (2), Constable & Conteh
28/10/2017Snr Div 5 HOld Barkabbeyans
D2-2Doctrove, Sackey
21/10/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 2
H

Galleywood Res'sW3-1Barrett, Taiwo, Conteh
14/10/2017Snr Div 5 HDagenham Untd
L2-5Snellin, Doctrove
07/10/2017Snr Div 5AHerongate Res'sW7-2Conteh (2), Snellin (2), Dobson, Doctrove, Bauckham
30/09/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 1HBarnston ReservesW10-0
23/09/2017Res Cup 1st RndAManford Way ReservesL0-2
16/09/2017Snr Div 5AAcademy SoccerL0-6
09/09/2017Snr Div 5ACollier RowW2-1Doctrove, Ijoma
02/09/2017Snr Div 5HSpringfield ReservesW9-0Bauckham, Oliver, Snellin, Taiwo 2, Olagunju 3, Own Goal
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
05/05/2018Me Div 1 (West)HParsloe Ath
28/04/2018Me Div 1 (West)HOld Parms W3-0Donoghue, Campbell (2)
14/04/2018Me Div 1 (West)ALOASSD1-1Southgate
07/04/2018Me Div 1 (West)ABlackmore RylsD2-2Campbell, Walker
24/03/2018Me Div 1 (West)HHutton OB'sD1-1Powell
10/03/2018Me Div 1 (West)HCollier RowD1-1Campbell
24/02/2018Me Div 1 (West) LC Rnd 3HRayleigh TownL1-2Campbell
17/02/2018Me Div 1 (West)AHutton Old BoysW5-1Agunbiade (3), Campbell, Southgate
10/02/2018Me Div 1 (West)HHarold HillW7-1Agunbiade (2), Wright, Walker (Dan), Southgate, King
03/02/2018Me Div 1 (West)ALittle Thurrock DynamosL4-5M King (2), D Walker (2)
14/01/2018Me Div 1 (West)HLittle Thurrock DynamosW4-2Southgate (2), Powell, Donoghue
09/12/2017Me Div 1 (West) LC Rnd 2AFord BasildonW3-2King, Wright, Southgate
02/12/2017Me Div 1 (West)HBlackmoreW3-0M King (2), Southgate
25/11/2017 Me Div 1 (West)AFrenford D2-2
18/11/2017ME Div 1 (West) LC Rnd 2HOC'sW3-1Wright (2), Southgate
11/11/2017Me Div 1 (West)AHarold HillD4-4Walker (G), Agumbiade (2), Campbell.
28/10/2017Me Div 1 (West)AParsloesL1-6Agunbiade
21/10/2017ME DIv 1 (West) LC Rnd 1HPavilionW4-2Agunbiade (2), Donoghue, D Walker
14/10/2017Essex Vets Cup Rnd 1AParsloeL1-7
30/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)ACollier RowD0-0
23/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)HLOASSW3-0Agunbiade (3)
16/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)
AOld ParmsW4-3Campbell (3), Agunbiade
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
tbaME League Div 3(West)HFOBSW5-4Kirby (2), Monksfield, Smith, Southgate
21/04/2018ME League Div 3(West)AHerongateW2-1Monksfield (2)
14/04/2018ME League Div 3(West)AHornminsterL2-4Kirby, Jose
24/03/2018ME League Div 3(West)AArcher D1-1Monksfield
10/03/2018ME League Div 3(West)AGt BaddowD0-0
24/02/2018Div 3(W) League Cup Rd 3AWitham TownL0-3
10/02/2018ME League Div 3(West)AFullbrook RylsL2-3Kirby, Luck (S)
03/02/2018ME League Div 3(West)HLeigh RamblersW4-1Kirby (2), Smith, Holt
20/01/2018ME League Div 3(West)AWitham TownL1-3Luck
13/01/2018ME League Div 3(West)AFOBSW3-1Catterick, Luck, Charles
06/01/2018ME League Div 3(West)ALeigh RamblersL2-3Tarplet, Kirby
25/11/2017ME League Div 3(West)AFullbrook RoyalsW5-3Kirby (2), Reagan, Stockholm, Tarplett
18/11/2017Div 3(W) League Cup Rd 3 ALeigh RamblersW5-5 (won 4-1 on pens)Smith (2), Conelly, Kirby, Tarplett
11/11/2017ME League Div 3(West)HWitham L2-4Regan, Tarplett pen
28/10/2017ME League Div 3(West)AHornminsterW3-1Stockholm, Luck (D), Regan
21/10/2017Div 3 (W) League Cup R2AChigwellW4-1Regan (2), Holt, OG
14/10/2017ME League Div 3(West)HGreat Baddow
W5-1Catterick, Kirby (2), Jose, Regan
07/10/2017Div 3 (W) League Cup R1AMay & BakerW5-2Lunn, Regan, Smith, Stockholm (2)
30/09/2017ME League Div 3(West)HArcherW2-1
Regan, Smith
23/09/2017ME League Div 3(West)HLeigh RamblersW3-2Kirby (2), Tarplett (p)
16/09/2017
09/09/2017
02/09/2017
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
28/04/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)HMay & Baker D2-2Henderson (Jon), Taylor
21/04/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)AWesthamiansL1-2Carey
14/04/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)HWilliam FittW7-1Henderson M (4), Henderson J (2)
24/03/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)HOld ParmsL2-5Charles 2
24/02/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)HBSCW3-2Henderson (M) 2, Felippa (pen)
17/02/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)HChigwellL0-5
03/02/2018Over 45 Div 1 (West)AHorndonL0-3
09/12/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)AWesthamians
W8-0Henderson M (4), Taylor (2), Feleppa, Charles
02/12/2017Over 45 CupAFrenfordL0-5
18/11/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)HChigwellW4-3Henderson (M) 2, Henderson (G), Watson
11/11/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)AWilliam FittW9-3Jon Henderson (3), John Henderson (2), Powell (2), Smith, Feleppa
28/10/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)
AOld ParmsL0-8
07/10/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)HHorndonW4-1Henderson (M) 2, Feleppa, Tarling
30/09/2017Over 45 CupABroomfieldL1-3Henderson (M)
23/09/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)
AMay & BakerL0-3
16/09/2017HDunmow Rhodespostponed
09/09/2017
02/09/2017