Shenfield AFC Fixtures & Results

2017-18 Season

1st Team

Reserve Team

Vets Team

Vets Reserve Team

SuperVets

DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
16/12/2017Snr Div 1AFC Hamlets
09/12/2017Snr Div 1ASnaresbrook
02/12/2017Snr Div 1HBuckhurst HillL0-3
25/11/2017Snr Div 1AHuttonL0-4
18/11/2017Essex Premier Cup Rnd 3HWhite NotelyW4-2
04/11/2017Snr Div 1HSnaresbrookW3-1Sumner, Dingli, Absolon
28/10/2017Essex Prem Cup Rnd 2AAFC Hornchurch U21W6-4tba
21/10/2017Snr Div 1HRunwell Sports W5-1Marlowe (2), Sumner (2), Absolon
14/10/2017Snr Div 1AGt BaddowL3-7Brett, Dingli, Sumner
07/10/2017Snr Div 1HHarold HillD1-1Dingli
30/09/2017Snr Div 1AOC'sW4-3Summer (2), Williamson, Lock
23/09/2017Snr Div 1HGalleywoodW1-0Sumner
16/09/2017Snr Div 1ANewbury ForestL0-1
09/09/2017Snr Div 1 HSungateL2-3Marlowe 2
02/09/2017Snr League Cup Rnd 1AOld SouthendiansL0-1
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
16/12/2017Snr Div 5ABishops Stortford
02/12/2017Snr Div 5ADagenham untdW5-0Brett, Barrett, Taiwo (3)
25/11/2017Snr Div 5HSouthend SportsW3-1Brett, Doctrove, Taiwo
18/11/2017Snr Div 5AWesthamians L1-2
11/04/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 3HLawford LadsW9-1tba
04/11/207Snr Div 5ASouthend Sports ReservesW4-0Snellin (2), Constable & Conteh
28/10/2017Snr Div 5 HOld Barkabbeyans
D2-2Doctrove, Sackey
21/10/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 2
H

Galleywood Res'sW3-1Barrett, Taiwo, Conteh
14/10/2017Snr Div 5 HDagenham Untd
L2-5Snellin, Doctrove
07/10/2017Snr Div 5AHerongate Res'sW7-2Conteh (2), Snellin (2), Dobson, Doctrove, Bauckham
30/09/2017Essex Jnr Cup Rnd 1HBarnston ReservesW10-0
23/09/2017Res Cup 1st RndAManford Way ReservesL0-2
16/09/2017Snr Div 5AAcademy SoccerL0-6
09/09/2017Snr Div 5ACollier RowW2-1Doctrove, Ijoma
02/09/2017Snr Div 5HSpringfield ReservesW9-0Bauckham, Oliver, Snellin, Taiwo 2, Olagunju 3, Own Goal
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
09/12/2017Me Div 1 (West)AFord Basildon
02/12/2017Me Div 1 (West)HBlackmoreW3-0M King (2), Southgate
25/11/2017 Me Div 1 (West)AFrenford D2-2
18/11/2017ME Div 1 (West) LC Rnd 2HOC'sW3-1Wright (2), Southgate
11/11/2017Me Div 1 (West)AHarold HillD4-4Walker (G), Agumbiade (2), Campbell.
28/10/2017Me Div 1 (West)AParsloesL1-6Agunbiade
21/10/2017ME DIv 1 (West) LC Rnd 1HPavilionW4-2Agunbiade (2), Donoghue, D Walker
14/10/2017Essex Vets Cup Rnd 1AParsloeL1-7
30/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)ACollier RowD0-0
23/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)HLOASSW3-0Agunbiade (3)
16/09/2017ME Div 1 (West)
AOld ParmsW4-3Campbell (3), Agunbiade
09/09/2017
02/09/2017
DateCompetitionH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
16/12/2017ME League Div 3(West)AGt Baddow
09/12/2017ME League Div 3(West)HLeigh Ramblers
25/11/2017ME League Div 3(West)AFullbrook RoyalsW5-3
18/11/2017Div 3(W) League Cup Rd 3 ALeigh RamblersW5-5 (won 4-1 on pens)Smith (2), Conelly, Kirby, Tarplett
11/11/2017ME League Div 3(West)HWitham L2-4Regan, Tarplett pen
28/10/2017ME League Div 3(West)AHornminsterW3-1Stockholm, Luck (D), Regan
21/10/2017Div 3 (W) League Cup R2AChigwellW4-1Regan (2), Holt, OG
14/10/2017ME League Div 3(West)HGreat Baddow
W5-1Catterick, Kirby (2), Jose, Regan
07/10/2017Div 3 (W) League Cup R1AMay & BakerW5-2Lunn, Regan, Smith, Stockholm (2)
30/09/2017ME League Div 3(West)HArcherW2-1
Regan, Smith
23/09/2017ME League Div 3(West)HLeigh RamblersW3-2Kirby (2), Tarplett (p)
16/09/2017
09/09/2017
02/09/2017
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/L/DScoreGoalscorers
09/12/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)AWesthamians
02/12/2017Over 45 CupAFrenfordL0-5
18/11/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)HChigwellW4-3Henderson (M) 2, Henderson (G), Watson
11/11/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)AWilliam FittW9-3Jon Henderson (3), John Henderson (2), Powell (2), Smith, Feleppa
28/10/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)
AOld ParmsL0-8
07/10/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)HHorndonW4-1Henderson (M) 2, Feleppa, Tarling
30/09/2017Over 45 CupABroomfieldL1-3Henderson (M)
23/09/2017Over 45 Div 1 (West)
AMay & BakerL0-3
16/09/2017HDunmow Rhodespostponed
09/09/2017
02/09/2017