Shenfield AFC Results

1st Team Results

Reserve Team Results

Vets Team Results

Vets Reserve Team Results

SuperVets Results

DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
06/05/2017EOL DIV 1ABasildonW2-1Sumner, Broadbridge
29/04/2017EOL DIV 1HNewbury ForestW8-2Texiera (5), Brett, Marlowe, Sumner
08/04/2017EOL DIV 1ALondon APSAD3-3Marlowe (3)
01/04/2017EOL DIV 1HGreat BaddowW2-0Brett, Oliver
25/03/2017EOL DIV 1HNewham UntdW5-0Tredgett, Marlowe (2), Brett, Cunningham
18/03/2017EOL DIV 1AOld ChelmsfordiansL2-3Absolon, Tredgett
11/03/2017EOL DIV 1AHuttonL0-3
04/03/2017EOL DIV 1HOld Chelmsfordians W4-3Marlowe (2), Absolon, Lock (pen)
25/02/2017SLCAFrenford SeniorL2-2 (Pen 4-5)Marlowe (2)
18/02/2017EOL Div 1AGalleywoodL1-2Marlowe
11/02/2017EOL Div 1HRunwell SportsL1-2Brett
04/02/2017EOL Div 1AOld SouthendiansW2-1Lock, Williamson
28/01/2017EOL Div 1ARunwell SportsL2-3Lock, Cunningham
14/01/2017EPC R2HRayleigh TownL0-6
17/12/2016EOL Div 1AGreat BaddowW2-0Lock (2)
10/12/2016EOL Div 1HLondon APSAL2-3Lock, Texeira
03/12/2016EOL Div 1ANewbury ForestW3-0Sumner (2), Texeira
26/11/2016EOL Div 1ANewham UnitedAWAWAway Walkover
19/11/2016EPC R2HRoydonW4-0
12/11/2016EOL Div 1HBasildonL0-4
05/11/2016EOL SLC R3AShoebury TownW4-0Sumner, Absolon, Texeira (2)
29/10/2016EPC R2HRunwell HospitalW5-2
22/10/2016EOL Div 1HOld SouthendiansD0-0
08/10/2016EOL Div 1HCatholic UnitedL3-4Lock, Brett, Carroll
01/10/2016EOL SLC R2ATobyW2-0Sumner, Absolon
24/09/2016EOL Div 1ASnaresbrookL3-4Broadbridge, Cunningham, Texeira
17/09/2016EOL Div 1HHuttonW2-1Texeira, Sumner
10/09/2016EOL Div 1HGalleywoodW3-1Texeira (2), Sumner
03/09/2016EOL SLC R1HOngar TownW3-1Cunningham, Texeira, Williamson
27/08/2016EOL Div 1ACatholic UnitedL1-5Broadbridge
07/01/2016EOL Div 1HSnaresbrookD2-2Jenkins, Marlowe
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
18/03/2017EOL DIV 5HLeytonstoneW5-0Welsh Wonder (2), Snellin, Ross, Meta
11/03/2017EOL DIV 5HNewbury ForestW3-0Jenko (!), Russel, Thwala
25/02/2017EOL Div 5ASungate ResL1-4Snellin
18/02/2017EOL Div 5HBishops Stortford Swifts ResW3-2Snellin (2), Taiwo
04/02/2017EOL Div 5ASouthend Sports ResW4-1Bauckham, Constable, Snellin, Tredgett
28/01/2017EOL Div 5HCatholic United ResW3-1Texeira (2), Snellin
21/01/2017EOL Div 5ABasildon Town ResD2-2Barrett, Salkey
07/01/2017EOL Div 5ABishops Stortford Swifts ResL2-4Ross, Russell
17/12/2016EOL Div 5ASpringfield ResW7-0Hunt (2), Salkey, Snellin, Tredgett, Harrison (2)
10/12/2016EOL Div 5ALeytonstone United ResW4-2Salkey, Snellin (2), Tredgett
03/12/2016EOL Div 5HHerongrate Athletic ResW6-0Barrett, Ross (3), Snellin, Tredgett
26/11/2016EOL Div 5HDagenham UnitedW4-2Constable, Snellin (2), Texeira
12/11/2016EOL Div 5ACatholic United ResHWHWHome Walkover
05/11/2016EOL Div 5HBasildon Town ResL1-2Salkey
29/10/2016EOL Div 5ADagenham UnitedL1-3Snellin
22/10/2016EJCAChelmsford City U21L1-2
15/10/2016EOL Div 5HSungate ResW6-3Brett, Texeira (3), Tredget, OG
01/10/2016EOL Div 5HSpringfield ResHWHWHome Walkover
24/09/2016EOL Div 5ANewbury Forest ResL2-4Bauckham, Taiwo
17/09/2016RLCAMay & Baker E.C. ResL0-4
10/09/2016EOL Div 5HSouthend Sports ResW7-0Bauckham (2), Snellin (4), Tredgett
03/09/2016EOL Div 5AHerongrate Athletic ResW4-1Harrison, Constable, Snellin (2)
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
01/04/2017D1WHHarold Wood Athletic L1-4Campbell
08/04/2017D1WAOld ParmiteriansA-W
11/03/2017D1WAHutton Old boysW7-3Agunbiade (2), Campbell (3), Catterick, King
04/03/2017D1WASungateL1-2Campbell
25/02/2017D1LCASporting Club WoodhamL1-5Swan
18/02/2017D1WHCollier RowL1-3Campbell
04/02/2017D1WHHutton Old BoysW2-0Campbell, Swan (pen)
21/01/2017D1WABritanniaW3-1Agunbiade, Campbell (2)
07/01/2017D1WAHarold HillW3-2Agunbiade, Campbell, Sharpling
10/12/2016D1LCHBenfleetW5-3Campbell (2), King, Swan (2)
26/11/2016D1WHHarold HillD2-2Campbell, King
12/11/2016D1LCHTillingham HotspurW5-0Agunbiade (2), Campbell, OG (2)
22/10/2016D1WACollier RowD2-2D Walker, L Walker
15/10/2016ECFAHSporting Club WoodhamL1-2
08/10/2016D1WHSungateAWAW
01/10/2016D1WAOld ParmiteriansW1-0Agunbiade
24/09/2016D1WHBritanniaW4-2Campbell, Sharpling, Walker, Watson
17/09/2016D1WHHarold Wood AthleticL4-5Collins, Agunbiade (3)
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
01/04/2017D2EHChelmer VetsL2-3Monksfield, Charles
18/03/2017D2EHForest GladeL1-5Monksfield
04/03/2017D2EAPavillion UtdL0-5
25/02/2017D2EHCatholic UntdLAway Walkover
11/02/2017D2EHPavillion UntdL3-4Holt (2), Tarplett
04/02/2017D2EAChelmer VetsL0-7
28/01/2017D2EALittle Thurrock Dynamos ReservesL2-7Regan, Lean
21/01/2017D2LCHSungate ReservesL2-6Regan, Sharpling
07/01/2017D2EHHannakins FarmL0-10
26/11/2016D2EAGreat BaddowL0-3
19/11/2016D2EHSporting Club Woodham ResL0-3
12/11/2016D2EACatholic UnitedL1-5Charles
05/11/2016D2EHLittle Thurrock Dynamos ReservesL1-3Connolly
29/10/2016D2LCHWesthamiansHWHWHW
22/10/2016D2EHGreat BaddowW6-2Holt (2), Hunt, Jose, Regan (2)
15/10/2016D2EAForest GladeL0-6
08/10/2016D2EAHannakins FarmW4-1King, Walker (3)
17/09/2016D2EASporting Club Woodham ResL0-5
DateLeagueH/AOppositionW/LScoreGoalscorers
13/05/2017LMT Semi FinalAHarold HillL0-4
29/04/2017LMTHOld ParmetariansW9-1Charles (4), Henderson (2), Allmark, Tarling, Swan
06/05/2017LMTADunmow Rhodes W5-1Charles (3), Carey, Henderson
25/03/2017O45WAChipping OngarL1-6
25/02/2017O45WAGlassmastersL1-4Charles
11/02/2017O45WAFrenford SeniorL0-3
28/01/2017O45WHOld Parmiterians (Over 45s)L2-8M Henderson, Smith
07/01/2017O45WHChipping Ongar (Over 45s)L1-4M Henderson
10/12/2016O45WHHarold Hill (Over 45s)L2-7Carey, McWilliams
03/12/2016O45WAMaidonians (Over 45s)D3-3Charles (2), Watson
19/11/2016O45WHFrenford Senior (Over 45s)L0-4
05/11/2016O45CAHerongate Athletic (Over 45s)L0-5
29/10/2016O45WAHarold Hill (Over 45s)W4-3Allmark, Feleppa (2), Campbell
22/10/2016O45WHMaidonians (Over 45s)D2-2Charles, Feleppa
08/10/2016O45WHGlassmasters (Over 45s)W7-2Carey, Charles (2), M Henderson (2), Allmark, Cantwell
01/10/2016O45WAOld Parmiterians (Over 45s)W-1Charles, J Henderson
24/09/2016O45CASporting Club Woodham (Over 45s)L2-4M Henderson, Chapman
17/09/2016O45CHOakland (Over 45s)W7-5Charles (2), M Henderson (4), Smith